zenmonkeystudios:

Here’s the new typography of mine! “MISSION COMPLETE!”
"A Very Wordy Pilot" - By Josh Mirman of Zen Monkey Studios
Just finished, 6:30 eastern, Tuesday, July 22nd 2014. Yay! 
I hope you all enjoy it as much as I did in making it… Actually, I kind of hope you enjoy it more than that. ;-)

zenmonkeystudios:

Here’s the new typography of mine! “MISSION COMPLETE!”

"A Very Wordy Pilot" - By Josh Mirman of Zen Monkey Studios

Just finished, 6:30 eastern, Tuesday, July 22nd 2014. Yay! 

I hope you all enjoy it as much as I did in making it… Actually, I kind of hope you enjoy it more than that. ;-)

iguanamouth:

youre gonna look so godamn cool

solar-citrus:

I’ve received a lot of letters from artists asking to check out their artwork and their blog, and I’ve noticed that a lot of them openly write unhealthy amounts of negative comments about their artwork, it was super depressing, honestly.  :(
Confidence plays a very very important role as an artist, it’s what helps us learn and grow without the constant feeling of doubt and jealousy!  You are a unique individual who must go down your own unique path, and as scary as it sounds, you can’t rely on others to hold your hand all the way through.  You are the only one who can get yourself to where you need to go, and beating up your artwork is not the way!  Trust yourself and your abilities to make a change, and you can do anything!!

Love your art, love yourself!

timid-crescendo:

rebornica:

accidentally saying something mean to one of your dearest friends

image

accidentally saying something mean to anyone

image

expressions-of-nature:

Opossums | Ronald Wittek

ayasha-the-pony:

(( For all the newcomers, you can find the previous parts of the story by following the storyline button to the current marked arc ))

Even tho I have awfully much to do, I felt the need to finish this update. It was just…A NECESSARY THING. ESPECIALLY after ALL those lovely gifts and messages I received on my birthday. Let this be a thank you to all of you. You are the best <3

Holy shit thats kawaii

bubblepopmod:

It just doesn’t feel fair.

costers-german-hole:

kijikun:

fiftyshadesof-ofmiceandmen:

ask-rainy-water-princess:

genocidershodan:

lemonteaflower:

anxiety.

Or, you know, you could just stop saying sorry.

I take it you don’t have anxiety.

You can’t “just stop saying sorry”. You do something, something so little, like accidentally bump into someone. You feel horrible about it. Your brain starts panicking and you have trouble trying to breathe. You stutter an apology. They say it’s okay, but you accidentally do it again, and you apologize again. They just say “Aha, you can stop saying sorry.” And you feel horrible that you’ve probably made them angry or upset, so you mutter out an apology for the third stupid time, and they just say to stop saying sorry. Stop saying sorry. 

You can’t just tell someone to stop saying you’re sorry.

I want that comment on flyers so I can hang them in my school

reblogging this one for the GOOD commentary.

I have a few friends with this kind of anxiety and when this happens I usually just tell them they’re forgiven and hug them really thightly…

Usually works ^.^

4Chan_Raids_Tumblr.gif
satine-pony:

A little drawing for Poison Joke! 8D
Satine&#160;: "I’m not fat, i’m comfortable."

Hahaha

satine-pony:

A little drawing for Poison Joke! 8D

Satine : "I’m not fat, i’m comfortable."

Hahaha